VisaHQ.co.za Visas Dominican Republic visa


			Dominican Republic Visa

Dominican Republic visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required
Tourist card
required


Dominican Republic tourist visa is not required for citizens of South Africa for a stay up to 30 days.

Good news if tourist visa is the correct choice for the purpose of your trip to Dominican Republic.

Start with "What visa type do I need?" question right above the tabs on the left and review corresponding requirements. If you have any doubts, please contact our customer service.

Roger that, what's next?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Dominican Republic. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Dominican Republic visa for citizens of South Africa is required. For more information please contact the nearest Dominican Republic embassy.